By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Midway Elementary announces honor roll
Placeholder Image

Midway Elementary is announcing students on it’s a and A/B honor rolls for the second nine weeks of the school year.

 

First Grade

A Honor Roll -- Marisol Aguilar, River Anderson, Bailee Baker, Zoey Baker, Malorie Bantum, Amiyah Bennett, Pavel Cartis, Nick Catoe, Caroline Chavez, TJ Clarkson, Sarah Couick, MaKayla Gainey, Keyvonte Hammond, Anthony Jackson, Joshua Lewis, Landen Privette, Sarah Claire Rhyne, Kaleb Sanders, Rosemary Stukes, Emma Vinson

A/B Honor Roll -- Fahrod Benjamin, Christopher Black, Andrew Bowers, Hollie Bowers, Maddox Boykin, Shandon Boykin, Shay Brown, Nylazia Brunson, Jovani Caro, Josh Catoe, Angela Gallegos, Stanley Haggins, Lucy Houser, Lyric Jefferson, Zimani Jones, Jonah Koumas, Riqui Logan, Ayden Payne, Mason Privette, Julius Reynolds, Jackson Rodgers, Brayden Smith, Jaelyn Sparks, Kimberly Starnes, Kayce Vincent, Jaylen Thompson

Second Grade

A Honor Roll -- Addie Bittner, Ashton Brazell, Reggie Brown, Amari Clarkson, Nellie DeBruhl, October Floyd, Ethan Ham, Jordan Ham, Anna Hensley, Chassidy Ivey, Ellie Maconi, Lizzy Mattox, Hunter Pravetz, Bailey Rabon, Shelly Rabon, Dane Ray, Emilee Rutland, Tanner Smith

A/B Honor Roll -- Ben Anderson, Dixie Black, Jewell Black, Tiara Charles, Emma Creel, Dalton Davis, Markayvion Dunham, Zachary Engram, Joseph Estridge, Landon Etters, Jennifer Gallegos, Janie Garza, Mason Hall, Irelyn McCaskill, Shania Mitchell, Harrison Navarro, Joshua Shannon, Richard Smith, Chloe Swallow, Caydence Tinker, Kyle Watford

Third Grade

A Honor Roll -- Landan Anderson, Nathan Brewington, Brady Brown, Case Couick, Haleigh Davis, Christopher Gallegos, Taylor Harrop, Maddie Jeffers, Iris Mancilla, Alazia Moody, Luis Noyola, Olivia Ritchie, Laurel Rodgers, Dylan Smith, Natalie Scott

A/B Honor Roll --

Logan Baker, Marissah Boykin, Aidan Estrada, Laila Houser, Grayson Mueller, Madelyn Rhyne, Jace Rice, Blake Santos, Andy Servoss, Braden Smith, Samya Smith, Jeremiah Staggers,

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll -- Madison Bantum, Simion Cartis, Aaron Falterman, Landon Garbade, Silas Martinez, Celia Nunez, Amelia Rhyne, Ian Rutland

A/B Honor Roll -- Logan Arrants, Jesse Bowers, Kaleb Dotson, Dalton Hackworth, Madison Hensley, Gabriel Hunter Gabbie Lavergne, Fany Martinez, Natalie McIntyre, Alyson Mehm, Savannah Smith, Tracen Tedder, Cole Thompson

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll -- Tyler Beasley, Deanna Couick, Caylee Hayes, Ephraim McCaskill, Jimena Noyola, Ani Ochenduszko

A/B Honor Roll -- Laci Bowers, Daniel Clyburn, Johnathan Gullard, Courtney Hicks, Aamir Kashmiri, Summer Martin, Ronnie Rogers, Dalton Smith, Timothy Staggers, Brook Stevens, Bre Tomlin, Daznir White