By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
WES announces first quarter honor roll
Placeholder Image

Wateree Elementary School has announced its Honor Roll for the first quarter 2018:

First Grade

All A -- Dawson Adams, Jacob Anderson, Addyson Auker, Madyson Auker, Gabriel Belton, Avery Brazell, Keegan Brimson, Wyatt Byrd, Adriana Camara, Alice Carper, Raymond Chen, Sara Clark, Holden Crial, Porter Crial, Annabelle Easterling, Gabriella Edenfield, Natalie Edgerley, Jaxson Epting, Angel Evans, Brantley Farmer, Emmaleigh Gallagher, Braxton Garcia, Gavin Gibson, James Glover, Jace Griffith, Carson Hardin, Joy Holton, Annalise Huepenbecker, Hayden Jones, Evelyn Ketchum, Chloe King, Colton Lamb, Austin Langford, Skylar Leckie, Mila Lewis, Patricia Lindsey, Bryson Lowe, Jerry Marks, Noah Martinez, Abigail McArdle, Kaylynn McGowan, Kevin Miller, Kadence Mills, Cassian Monroe, Carsyn Moorer, Grayson Mullins, Sophia Nguyen, Parker Null, Southerlyn Odom, Emma Owens, Kaitlyn Owens, Alan Paguada, Madisyn Peel, Simon Perusse, Temperence Perusse, Wilton Price, Sarah Reynolds, Jonelys Rosario, Naomi Schloeder, Miles Sheehan, Lucy Sirmon, Christopher Springs, Lainey Starling, Gabriel Stokes, Richard Thompson, Maximus Valencia, Hunter Varnes, Andrew Watson, Addison Whaley, Savannah Wilson, Paxton Wright.

A/B -- Baylee Ardis, Caleb Boykin, Conner Branham, Samuel Eaton, Bryn Fields, Annabelle Gladden, Jordan Hernandez, Selena Horn, Gabriel Johnson, Shanira King, Mason Ludwig, Scarlett Lynch, Haven Mattox, Christopher Minger, Jaiden Owens, Logan Polk, Aliyah Reed, Aimes Simmons, CaiLi Wilks, CyeLeal Wilks, Amani Woods.

Second Grade

All A -- Kyra Akshar, Colt Brown, Colt Carrell, Charlotte Chaffins, Vicky Chen, Savana Clark, Kyle Corrigan, Syndi Detera-Johnson, Braden DuBois, Victoria Endres, Lydia Fowler, Anabelle Furlow, Preston Gee, Abigail Hinson, Abigail Jeffers, Benjamin Kelley, Jaime King, Jacob Lassiter, David Lauderman, Mason Lyons, Declan McCaffrey, Kaniya McGee, Declan McIntyre, Savanna Munib, Cooper Nicholas, Reagan O’Hara, Vander Page, Brandon Reilly, Moreno Rodríguez, Zoe Rohde, Anthony Ross, Katie Swinson, Austin Thorpe, Naomi Tidwell, Bentley Truell, Parker Tyner, Motta Vega, Brantley Villagran, Cooper Walker, Dakota White, Maleyah Whitley, Rease Young.

A/B -- Bayleigh Barton, Silver Blackmon, Olivia Bounsavath, Brody Bowen, Aubree Branham, Breydon Brittain, Lilly Davis, Joscelyn Dunlap, MaKenna Gladden, Layla Goodwin, Mary Harper, Arianna James, Hannah Johnson, Latrezz Johnson, Liam Lancour, Aiden Lipscomb, Milla Lopez, Colton Ludy, Noah Mitchell, Ashley O’shea, Britton Oakman, Leighton Phillips, Brooke Rabon, Marissa Shipley, Jacob Slemp, Mattox Stockman, Ainzley Taylor, William Thomas, Bella Wages, Kayla Watson.

Third Grade

All A -- Michael Addison, Caleb Ashley, Justin Baird, Isabella Belton, Ella Boyd, Michael Bright, Ryleigh Brimson, Mitchell Burgert, Coy Cassady, Nicholas Catoe, Hunter Collins, Bralyn Davis, Savanah Dean, Austin Divers, Brandon Elders, Kameron Funderburk, Cameron Gainey, Landon Garcia, Amiya Goodwin, Hayden Greenway, Tallon Hunt, Ana Kelly, Alexander Ketchum, Benjamin Lucas, Theoden McCaffrey, Abbigail Motley, Amy O’Shea, Robert Perusse, Hudson Phillips, Robert Porter, Landon Race, Sophia Rocha, Luke Spear, Mattilyn Unsworth, Alana Vitek, Nathaniel Waltemath, Beckett Wilson, Remington Yelenic.

A/B -- Derrick Albers, Ashton Benavidez, Charles Branham, Kolton Branham, Marcelo Bravo, Hannah Brown, Kendrick Brown, Grace Conover, Violet Davis, Ashton Dease, Ava Floyd, Lenna Garcia, Sophia Garcia, Aaliyah Graham, Catherine Hardin, Hannah Hasty, Caleb Holt, Ethan Intini, Gentry Jay, Jackson Lamb, Haylen Lawson, Mariah McGowan, Lexie Monroe, Shayla Myers, Wyatt Otero, Xander Outcalt, Jersey Potts, Fajardo Ramos, Hannah Rollings, Sajid Sabir, Mark Saunders, Laikahlanii Seegars, Lucas Shannon, Miriam Sirmon, Kaylee Smith, Parker Snell, Caroline Winders.

Fourth Grade

All A -- Ryder Abrams, Jackson Armstrong, William Carper, Elizabeth Coble, Ian Foster, Jacob Hartzell, Jayla Jackson, Dylann Larrabee, Landon Lyons, Garrett Maricle, Gabrielle McFadden, Noah Miles, Tanner Peake, Mia Reilly, Joyce Searfoss, Shelby Smith, Kaycie Stribling, Jordyn Tyan, Jaxon Valencia, Isaac Verner, Christian Walker, Juellz Watson, Dylan Wright, Tristan Young.

A/B -- Austin Barnett, Emily Branham, Harmony Campbell, Abigail Chaffins, Caiden Champe, Kendel Coker, Haley Cotton, Oliveros Cruz, Blake Dennis, Brennan Dinkins, Christian Floyd, Ava Franke, Ai’Leah Free, Jeremiah Furtick, Jeremy Gibson, Gracelyn Hatfield, Peyton Hogge, Jack Hudson, Iley Joseph, Payton Lee, Braydon McFann, Bryce McNair, Carson Middleton, Michael Mintz, Breanna Parson, D’Lania Pauley, Myracle Qualls, Emalee Rawls, Mya Reed, Noah Ross, Kaylynn Sanders, Layken Spigner, Paydon Spires, Jonathan Stewart, Mackenzie Tart, Adam Whaley, Avery Williams, Nicholas Williams.

Fifth Grade

All A -- Izabell Brown, Davis Catoe, David Cobble, Dillon DuBois, Samantha Gladden, Addison Greenwood, Emma Halsall, Skylar Humphries, Robert Hunt, Aiden Ketchum, Ashtyn Landy, Bryson Motley, Sebastian Myers, Weston Nicholas, DeLana Rabon, Rebecca Schmalzel, Bailey Settles, Tyler Truesdell, Carrie Watts.

A/B -- Brooks Baccomo, Brady Baird, Noah Bounsavath, Avery Boyd, Sarah Broome, Cohen Bryant, Hannah Corrigan, Logan Crain, Jax Dean, Zander Dunlap, Landen Farmer, Sopheah Figueroa, Kynlee Freezon, Jeremiah Goodwin, Landon Gregory, Emma Harrison, Tucker Hornsby, Christopher Hucks, Emmrie Lawhorn, Kira Loudon, Karley McIntyre, Nikolaus McIntyre, Cassidy Mosley, Philip Munn, Ansley Ray, Kayla Rocha, Ava Sapp, David Scott, Destiney Sims, Evelyn Villalobos, Jordan Whitaker, Keegan Wilson, Georgia Young.